1. 西北农林科技大学水利与建筑工程学院,陕西 杨凌,712100
2. 西北农林科技大学中国旱区节水农业研究院,陕西 杨凌,712100
3. 教育部农业水土工程重点实验室,陕西 杨凌,712100
纸质出版:2017
移动端阅览
付亚亚, 李, 冯. 不同砂石覆盖量对土壤水分及冬小麦生长过程的影响[J]. 水土保持学报, 2017,31(6):139-147.
FU Yaya1, 2, LI Yi1, et al. Effects of Different Sand-gravel Mulching Amounts on Soil Water Storage and Winter Wheat Growth Processes[J]. 2017, 31(6): 139-147.
付亚亚, 李, 冯. 不同砂石覆盖量对土壤水分及冬小麦生长过程的影响[J]. 水土保持学报, 2017,31(6):139-147. DOI: 10.13870/j.cnki.stbcxb.2017.06.024.
FU Yaya1, 2, LI Yi1, et al. Effects of Different Sand-gravel Mulching Amounts on Soil Water Storage and Winter Wheat Growth Processes[J]. 2017, 31(6): 139-147. DOI: 10.13870/j.cnki.stbcxb.2017.06.024.
为探讨不同砂石覆盖量对土壤水分运动和冬小麦生长的影响,进行了2014—2015年和2015—2016年遮雨棚下4种砂石覆盖量(0,23,46,69 kg/m2)的土箱试验研究。采用精度较高的重力传感器建立小型蒸渗仪观测系统,测定土壤水分动态变化。无麦和有麦情况下砂石覆盖量从0到69 kg/m2的处理名分别记为NW0、NW23、NW46、NW69及W0、W23、W46、W69。结果表明:(1)土壤贮水量随着砂石覆盖量的增加而增大,逐月土壤逐月蒸发量、逐月蒸发蒸腾量、累积土壤蒸发量和累积蒸发蒸腾量均随砂石覆盖量的增加而减小。有麦的各处理土壤贮水量整体比无麦的低,有麦的各处理逐月蒸发蒸腾量比无麦的逐月土壤蒸发量高,累积蒸发蒸腾量亦比无麦的累积土壤蒸发量高。无麦情况下,第一、二年度3个覆盖处理比不覆盖处理的累积土壤蒸发量分别减少了11.6%~18.1%和28.5%~47.5%;有麦情况下,累积蒸发蒸腾量分别减少了2.2%~3.7%和0.7%~3.6%。(2)冬小麦的株高、叶面积指数、有效穗数、产量及水分利用效率均随着砂石覆盖量的增加而增大。第一、二年度3个覆盖处理比不覆盖处理的最大株高分别增长了5.3%~17.2%和1.0%~5.8%,最大叶面积指数分别增大了17.9%~74.6%和7.9%~28.2%,产量分别增大了6.6%~14.2%和12.3%~44.6%,水分利用效率分别增大了8.0%~16.2%和15.6%~67.1%。最适宜冬小麦生长的砂石覆盖量为69 kg/m2。进行砂石覆盖能够将冬小麦生长前期增加的土壤储水有效用于生长后期,从而对提高冬小麦产量和水分利用效率做出了重要贡献。
In order to investigate the effects of different sand-gravel mulching amounts on soil water movement
soil water storage
evapotranspiration processes and winter wheat growths
two-year experiments were conducted in 24 soil containers which were put under a rain shelter at four sand-gravel mulching amounts (0
23
46 and 69 kg/m2). The soil water dynamic change was observed by a micro-lysimeter which contained a high-precision weighing transducer connected with a data logger. For the no-wheat and with-wheat conditions
when the sand-gravel mulch amounts increased from 0 to 69 kg/m2
the treatments were named NW0
NW23
NW46
NW69 and W0
W23
W46
W69
respectively. The results showed that: (1) Soil water storage increased with the increase of sand-gravel mulch amounts
the monthly soil evaporation
monthly evapotranspiration
cumulative soil evaporation and cumulative evapotranspiration decreased with the increase of sand-gravel mulch amounts. Soil water storages under the with-wheat conditions were lower than the values of the no-wheat conditions. The monthly soil evaporation
monthly evapotranspiration
cumulative soil evaporation and cumulative evapotranspiration under the with-wheat conditions were a little bit higher than the values under the no-wheat conditions
especially at the later winter wheat growth stages. Under the no-wheat conditions
in the first and second years
the total evaporations of the three coverage treatments were less than the non mulching treatment from 11.6% to 18.1% and 28.5% to 47.5%
respectively. Under the with-wheat conditions
in the first and second years
the total evapotranspiration of the three coverage treatments was less than the non mulching treatment from 2.2% to 3.7% and 0.7% to 3.6%
respectively. (2) All of the plant heights
leaf area indexes
productive panicle number
yields and water use efficiencies of the winter wheat increased with the increase of sand-gravel mulching amounts. In the first and second years
the maximum plant height of the three coverage treatments was more than the non mulching treatment from 5.3% to 17.2% and 1.0% to 5.8%
respectively. The maximum leaf area index of the three coverage treatments was more than the non mulching treatment from 17.9% to 74.6% and 7.9% to 28.2%
respectively. The yields of the three coverage treatments were more than the non mulching treatment from 6.6% to 14.2% and 12.6% to 44.6%
respectively. The water use efficiency of the three coverage treatments were more than the non mulching treatment from 8.0% to 16.1% and 15.6% to 67.1%
respectively. From the results
the most suitable sand-gravel mulching amount was 69 kg/m2
the sand-gravel mulch can effectively prevent soil water evaporation
the increased soil water storage at early crop growth stages could be utilized for later stages of crop growth
which highly contributes for improving crop yields and water use efficiency.
0
浏览量
1233
下载量
6
CSCD
关联资源
相关文章
相关作者
相关机构
京公网安备11010802024621