纸质出版:2007
移动端阅览
王鹏程, 肖文发, 张守攻, 等. 三峡库区主要森林植被类型土壤渗透性能研究[J]. 水土保持学报, 2007,21(6):51-55.
WANG Peng-cheng, XIAO Wen-fa, ZHANG Shou-gong, et al. Study on Soil Infiltration in Some Main Vegetation Types in Three Gorges Reservoir Area[J]. 2007, 21(6): 51-55.
对三峡库区11种主要森林植被类型114块临时样地土壤渗透指标及物理性质进行测定和比较。结果表明:(1)各森林植被类型林地A层土壤渗透速率和孔隙度均高于B层
土壤渗透速率与土壤孔隙度之间存在显著相关关系。(2)不同森林植被类型林地各层次土壤稳渗速率存在差异。常绿阔叶林地各层土壤的稳渗速率最高
A、B层分别达到8.72 mm/min
8.52 mm/min
其后依次为杉木林、针叶混交林等
马尾松林最低
A、B层分别仅为2.22 mm/min和1.13 mm/min。(3)不同土壤种类的相同层次土壤稳渗速率存在显著差异
紫色土稳渗速率最高
A
B层分别为6.48 mm/min
3.25 mm/min
其后为山地棕壤、山地黄棕壤
最低为山地黄壤
其A、B层稳渗速率分别为1.98 mm/min
1.65 mm/min。(4)砂土A、B层均具有最高的非毛管孔隙
分别达到10.54%
8.28%
其稳渗速率均为最高
A、B层稳渗速率分别为7.16 mm/min
5.66 mm/min
显著高于其他质地土壤。(5)森林土壤的渗透特性和孔隙度受植被、土壤种类及质地等多种因素的影响
建立了利用多指标进行林地土壤渗透速度和孔隙度预测的多元线性模型。研究结果可为探讨森林对流域水文过程的调节机制及科学评价三峡库区森林植被水源涵养功能奠定基础。
The index of infiltration and physical properties of soils sampled from 114 temporary sites distributed 11 vegetation types in Three Gorges reservoir area were determined and compared.The results showed that:(1)The soil water infiltration rates in layer A were higher than those in layer B for all kinds of vegetation
which were remarkably related to soil porosity.(2) Significant differences were found for the stable water infiltration rates in different layers in different vegetations.The highest stable infiltration rate was observed in layer A(8.72 mm/min) and layer B(8.52 mm/min)
respectively
for evergreen broadleaved forests
followed by Chinese fir forests
conifer mixed forests.The lowest values of these two indices were 2.22 mm/min and 1.13 mm/min for layer A and B
respectively
in Masson pine forests.(3) For different types of soil
the stable water infiltration rates were different in the two soil layers
which showed the highest in layer A(6.48 mm/min) and B(3.25 mm/min) for purple soil
followed by the mountain brown soil.The mountain yellow soil showed the lowest of the stable water infiltration rate of 1.98 mm/min and 1.65 mm/min in layer A or B
respectively.(4) The stable water infiltration rates of sandy in all layers showed the highest values probably because that the non-capillary porosity in both A and B layers of sandy soil reached 10.54% and 8.28%.The stable water infiltration rates of sandy soil in layer A and B were 7.16 mm/min and 5.66 mm/min
respectively.These indices were remarkable higher than those of the other soils.(5) The soil infiltration and porosity were impacted by many factors
for example
the type of vegetation
soil species and soil texture.A multi-index model for predicting soil infiltration rates or soil porosity was established.The results provided valuable information on researches of processes of hydrological regulation in forest and scientific evaluating the function of water conservation in Three Gorges reservoir area.
0
浏览量
6
下载量
24
CSCD
关联资源
相关文章
相关作者
相关机构
京公网安备11010802024621